Cattail Ridge

Australian Shepherds

2008 Results

 

January 11th- Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club,

- Andi takes RWB under judge Dennis Stoterau.

 

January 27th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club Agility Trial,

Andi:

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Novice Jumpers, (First Leg in ASCA)

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Novice Jumpers, (Second Leg in ASCA) NEW TITLE!!!

Mira:

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Open Standard, (First Leg in ASCA)

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Elite Jumpers, (First Leg in ASCA)

Myles:

- 3rd Place, Qualifying Score, Open Jumpers, (First Leg in ASCA)

- 3rd Place, Qualifying Score, Open Jumpers, (Second Leg in ASCA) NEW TITLE

 

February 10th - Minnesota Australian Shepherd Club

- Andi takes RWB to a three point major, under judge Kathy Mackai

-  Andi takes RWB to another three point major, under judge Janet Ollig

 

 

February 17th: Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club Agility Trial

Mira:

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Elite Jumpers (Second Leg in ASCA) NEW TITLE!!!

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Elite Jumpers (Third Leg in ASCA)

Andi:

- 2nd Place, Qualifying Score, Novice Jumpers (First Leg in ASCA)

 

February 29th & March 1st: Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Autumn:

- BOBp under judge

- BOBp under judge

 

March 14th-16th: Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Andi:

- WB for a five point major (going over thirty-eight bitches) under breeder judge Maarten Walter

- WB/BOW for a five point major (going over forty-three bitches) under senior breeder judge

Dorothy Montano to finish her championship with 3 five point majors, all under breeder judges.

Autumn:

- BOSp under breeder judge Maarten Walter

- BOSp under senior breeder judge Terri Morgan

- BOBp under senior breeder judge Dorothy Montano

 

 

February 29th & March 1st: Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Autumn:

- BOBp under judge

- BOBp under judge

 

 

April 18th, 2008: Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club Agility Trial

Andi:

- Qualifying Score, Novice Jumpers (2nd Leg in ASCA) NEW TITLE!

- 2nd Place, Qualifying Score, Novice Jumpers (3rd Leg in ASCA *Fun Run*)

Myles:

- 4th Place, Qualifying Score Elite Jumpers (1st Leg in ASCA)

Mira:

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Open Jumpers, (1st Leg in ASCA)

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Open Jumpers, (2nd Leg in ASCA) NEW TITLE!

Dezzie:

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Open Standard (3rd Leg in ASCA) NEW TITLE!

 

May 4th, 2008 - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Autumn:

- RWB to two points under judge Verna Kubic

Payton:

- BOSp under judge Verna Kubic

 

 

May 9th - 11th, 2008 - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Mira:

- 2nd Place Qualifying Score in Novice A Obedience (3rd Leg) NEW TITLE!

- 1st Place Qualifying Score in Elite Jumpers (1st Leg)

Andi:

- 1st Place Qualifying Score in Open Jumpers (1st Leg)

Payton:

- BOBp under B/J David Clayton

- BOBp under B/J Laura Clayton

 

 

May 30th - June 1st, 2008 - Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club

Autumn:

- WB for a three point major under judge Mr. Dana Kline

Mira:

- RWB to three points under judge Judith Goodin

Tripper:

- RWD to three points under judge Judith Goodin

 

 

June 13th - Outback Australian Shepherd Club

Payton:

- BOSp under judge Marlies Noll

 

May 15th - Outback Australian Shepherd Club

Autumn:

- WB/BOW for two points under judge Eileen Gonyeau

 

 

July 13th - Rock River Australian Shepherd Club

Payton:

- BOBp under judge Carol Glodowski-Starr

- BOBp under judge Mary Alice Eschweiler

 

 

July 26th & 27th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Payton:

- BOBp under judge Linn Klingel

- BOBp under judge Wayne Harmon

- BOBp under judge Lynn Speer

 

 

August 9th - Albert Lea

Autumn:

- Best Puppy & and a Puppy Group 2!

 

 

August 29th - September 1st - ASC of Michigan

Autumn:

-RWB under Breeder Judge Glenda Stephenson

 

Payton:

RWD under Breeder Judge Emmy Adasiewicz

RWD under Breeder Judge Glenda Stephenson

 

 

October 6th - Wright County KC

Payton:

- WD/BOW/BOB over 3 specials his first weekend out in AKC

 

 

October 12th - ASCA Agility Trial

Andi:

- 1st Place, 5 points or 1/2 Qualifying Score, Novice Standard (1st Leg in ASCA)

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Novice Standard (2nd Leg in ASCA)

Dezzie:

- 1st Place, 5 points or 1/2 Qualifying Score, Elite Standard (1st Leg in ASCA)

- 1st Place, Qualifying Score, Elite Standard (2nd Leg in ASCA)

 

 

November 1st & 2nd - Minnesota Australian Shepherd Club

Payton:

- RWD under judge Deborah Wilkins

- WD for two points under judge Sharon Danly

 

 

November 14th & 15th - International All Breed Dog Show

Andi:

- V1/Bred-By BOB/BOB and on to a Bred-By Group 1 and a regular Group 2 under judge Jean

Pero

- V1/Bred-By BOB/BOB and on to a Bred-By Group 1 and a regular Group 1 under judge

Honey Glendinning

- V1/Bred-By BOB under judge Jane Roppolo

- V1/Bred-By BOB under judge Julliann Kowalsky NEW INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION!

 

 

December 6th - On the Horizon Australian Shepherd Club

Payton:

- RWD under judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza

 

 

December 13th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Payton:

- WD/BOW for a 4 point major under breeder judge Liz Gibson

 

 

Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds

Ashley Wersinger

Lester Prairie, MN USA

(952)-913-1873

Cattailridgekennels@hotmail.com

 

All content & images on this website are copyrighted by Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds, 2018.  © All Rights Reserved.