Cattail Ridge

Australian Shepherds

2010 Results

 

January 8-10th - Land O' Lakes Kennel Club

Sookie:

- Best Puppy in Sweeps

 

Payton:

- RWD to a three point major under judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza

 

 

February 26-28th - International Kennel Club of Chicago

Payton:

- RWD to a three point major under judge Brian Meyer

 

 

March 26-28th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Autumn:

- WB/BOS for a three point major under judge Wayne Harmon NEW ASCA CHAMPION!

 

 

April 23rd-31st - United States Australian Shepherd Club

Andi:

- Qualifying score in novice fast, first leg

- 1st place qualifying score in novice jumpers, first leg

- 1st place qualifying score in novice jumpers, second leg

- Qualifying score in novice fast, second leg

- 2nd place qualifying score in novice standard, first leg

- 3rd place qualifying score in novice jumpers, third leg NEW TITLE!

- Qualifying score in novice A obedience, first leg

- Qualifying score in novice A obedience, second leg

(Andi was also the only dog entered in novice A obedience, so she received first place and was

able to bring home lots of goodies).

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 Show Results

 

 

May 9th - Badger City Kennel Club

Payton:

- RWD to a three point major under judge Lisa Graser

 

 

May 14th-16th - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Sookie:

- RWB to a three point major under breeder judge Reggie Gravette

 

Derby (owned by Valerie Yates, Ninebark Aussies):

- BOS puppy under breeder judge Reggie Gravette

- BOB puppy under breeder judge Margi Floyd

Both wins were under a large entry of puppies!

 

 

 

 

 

June 11th, Outback Australian Shepherd Club

Myles:

- Altered Best of Breed under breeder judge Kristina Churchill

 

Sookie:

- WB/BOW for a five point major under breeder judge Kristina Churchill

 

 

June 12th & 13th - Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club

Andi:

- Qualifying score in novice A obedience, third leg NEW TITLE!

 

Payton:

- WD for a point under judge Terri Lyddon

 

 

June 26th & 27th - Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club

Payton:

- RWD on Saturday to two points under judge Lee Brown

- RWD on Sunday to two points under judge Kimberly Anne Meredith-Cavanna

 

Autumn:

- RWB to a three point major under judge Lee Brown

- Best Bred-by and on to a Bred-by herding group one!

 

 

July 3rd & 4th - That'll Do Australian Shepherd Club

Sookie:

-RWB to two points under breeder judge David Clayton

-WB for a point under judge Rory Friedow

 

 

July 18th - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Sookie:

- WB/BOW for four points under judge Mary Lynn Spear

 

Myles:

- A-BOB at the AM show under judge Mary Lynn Spear

- A-BOB at the PM show under judge Jeff Kitner

 

 

July 16th - CGC Test

Sookie:

- Sookie earns her CGC! NEW TITLE!!!

 

 

August 8th - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Sookie:

- WB for two points under judge Dale Meyer

 

Myles:

- A-BOS at the AM show under judge Dale Meyer

- A-BOS at the PM show under judge Patricia Murphy

 

 

August 7th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Andi:

- 1st place, qualifying score in novice gamblers (1st leg)

- 2nd place, 1/2 Q in open regular (1st leg)

 

 

August 20th - 22nd - Outback Australian Shepherd Club

Sookie:

- WB/BOW/BOS going over a special for a five point major under judge Kathy Mackai

 

Myles:

- A-BOB under breeder judge David Clayton

- A-BOS under

- A-BOS under judge Kathy Mackai

 

 

Sookie:

- WB/BOW/BOB for a point under Professor Douglas Taylor

 

Autumn:

- WB/BOS for a point under Mr. James Frederiksen

 

 

- 2nd place, qualifying score in novice gamblers (2nd leg) NEW TITLE!

 

Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds

Ashley Wersinger

Lester Prairie, MN USA

(952)-913-1873

Cattailridgekennels@hotmail.com

 

All content & images on this website are copyrighted by Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds, 2018.  © All Rights Reserved.