Cattail Ridge

Australian Shepherds

January 2nd, 3rd & 4th - Land O' Lakes Kennel Club

Landon:

BOS in Sweepstakes under judge Mary Murphy-East

RWD to a three point major under judge Mrs Janet Turnage Nahikian

 

 

 

January 17th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Kiwi:

Altered WB/BOW for two points under judge Patricia Jung

Altered WB for two points under breeder judge Julie Humeston

Altered WB/BOW for a point under judge Bo Vujovich

Paige:

WB/BOS over a special for a five point major under judge Patricia Jung

Corbin:

RWD to a three point major under judge Patricia Jung

 

 

 

January 24th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club Agility Trial

Andi:

Q in elite regular round 1 and 2

Sookie:

Q in elite gamblers

Grim:

Q with a fourth place in novice gamblers

 

 

 

February 28th & March 1st - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Kiwi:

RWB to an altered major under judge Marilyn Lindsey Miller

Paige:

RWB to five points under judge Sue Sellers Rose

Landon:

WD/BOW for five points under judge Sue Sellers Rose NEW CHAMPION!

(2) Rally novice Qs towards his RNX

Grim:

(2) Rally novice Qs towards his RNX

 

 

 

March 7th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club Agility Trial

Andi

Q in elite jumpers round 1 and 2

Q in elite regular round 1 and 2 with a second place in round 2

Sookie

Q in elite regular with a second place

Q in elite jumpers with a second place

Grim

Q in novice gamblers with a first place

Q in novice jumpers with a second place

 

 

 

March 13th, 14th, & 15th - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Landon

(2) Rally novice Qs towards his RNX NEW RNX TITLE!

Q in novice obedience with a first place

 

 

 

April 4th - Minnesota Australian Shepherd Club

Paige

WB for three points under judge Linn Klingel Brown

WB for three points under judge Marilyn Rew

 

 

 

April 11th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Andi

Q/5 in elite regular round 1 and 2

Sookie

Q/5 in elite regular round

Q in elite jumpers round

Grim

Q/5 in novice regular round

Q with a first place in novice jumpers round

 

 

 

May 8th, 9th, & 10th - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Paige

RWB under judge breeder Lori Fausett

RWB under breeder judge Rhonda Silveira

RWB under judge Robert Burns

Landon

Rally advanced Q towards RAX

Kiwi

(2) Rally novice Qs

 

 

 

May 15th & 16th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Paige

RWB under judge Wayne Harmon

WB under judge Shilon Bedford NEW CHAMPION!

Landon

(2) Qs in novice obedience NEW TITLE!

 

 

 

June 6th & 7th - Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club

Paige

WB for two points under judge Ms Annella Cooper

RWB under judge Mrs Fay Dorval Haupt

 

 

 

June 20th & 21st - Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club

Landon

RWD under judge Mrs Wendy L Paquette

WD/Best Bred-By under judge Mr James E Frederiksen

 

 

 

July 25th & 26th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Crystal

Altered RWB under judge Deb Nordby

 

 

 

August 1st - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Andi

 Q in elite regular round 1 & 2

Q with a fourth place in elite jumpers

Sookie

Q with a third place in elite regular round 1 & 2

Q with a second place in elite jumpers NEW TITLE!

Grim

Q with a fourth place novice regular round 1

 

 

 

August 8th & 9th - Kennel Club of Freeborn County

Landon

WD/BOW/BOBOH under judge Ms Mary C Murphy-East

WD/BOW under judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Paige

WB under judge Ms Mary C Murphy-East

WB/BOS over a special under judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Grim

BOB under judge Ms Mary C Murphy-East presented by Josie Scoonover-Nelson

Select Dog under judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman presented by Josie Scoonover-Nelson

 

 

 

August 21st, 22nd, 23rd - St Croix Valley Kennel Club Inc.

Landon

WD under judge Mr Eric J Ringle

RWD under judge Mrs Nancy D Simmons

Paige

RWB under judge Mr Eric J Ringle

WB Mrs Nancy D Simmons

 

 

 

October 12th & 13th - Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club Inc.

Landon

RWD under judge Mr. Fred Bassett

 

 

 

October 3rd & 4th - Wright County MN Kennel Club Inc.

Landon

RWD under judgeMs Mary C Murphy-East

WD under judge Mr David J Kirkland

Paige

RWB under judge Mr David J Kirkland

 

 

 

2015 ASCA Nationals

Prudence

1st place 2-4 month black puppy bitch at the NYASA pre-show under breeder judge Heather Herron

1st place 2-4 month solid puppy bitch at the Hill Country ASC pre-show under breeder judge Laura Gibson

 3rd place 2-4 month solid puppy bitch at the GAASC pre-show under breeder jude Denise Creelman

 3rd place 2-4 month puppy bitch in sweeps under breeder judge Janet Kelly

 1st place 2-4 month black puppy bitch at nationals under breeder judge Andrea Torres

 

 

 

November 14th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club Agility Trial

Andi

Q in elite jumpers

Q with a second place in elite regular round 1

Sookie

Q with a first place in elite jumpers

Q/5 with a fourth place in elite regular round 1 & 2

Grim

Q with a second place in open jumpers

 

 

 

November 21st & 22nd - Minneapolis Kennel Club

Landon

WD under judge Robert L. Vandiver

Paige

WB/BOW under judge Robert L. Vandiver

RWB under judge Merle Taylor

 

 

 

December 12th & 13th - Granite City Kennel Club

Paige

RWB under judge Ms. Beverly Capstick

 

Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds

Ashley Wersinger

Lester Prairie, MN USA

(952)-913-1873

Cattailridgekennels@hotmail.com

 

All content & images on this website are copyrighted by Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds, 2018.  © All Rights Reserved.