Cattail Ridge

Australian Shepherds

January 5th, 6th, & 7th - Land O' Lakes Kennel Club

Clover

BOS in puppy sweepstakes under judge Ms Judy L Lowther

WB/BOW under breeder judge Rhonda Silveira for a three point major

WB/BOW under judge Dr Gary L Sparschu for a three point major

WB under judge Mrs Linda M Riedel for two points

January 20th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Clover

RWB under judge Kathy Mackai

WB/BOW under judge Coleman Nemerov for two points

WB under judge Marilyn Rew for three points

March 3rd & 4th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Stevie

RWB to a major under judge James Olson

RWB to a major under judge Anne Shope

WB for a major under judge

 

Grim

Q in open b obedience with a 4th place at trial 2

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 1

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 2

 

Landon

Q in open a obedience with a first place at trial 2

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 1

Q in masters and & excellent rally at trial 2

 

March 17th & 18th  - Rock River Valley Australian Shepherd Club

Stevie

RWB to a major under senior breeder judge Trisha Herring

 

Landon

Q in open a obedience with a first place in trial 2 NEW TITLE!

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 1 - High in trial/High combined

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 2 - High in trial

 

Grim

Q in open b obedience with a first place in trial 2 - High in trial

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 1

Q in masters and excellent rally at trial 2

April 8th  - North Woods Australian Shepherd Club

Grim

Q in masters & excellent rally at trial 1 High in trial

Q in masters and excellent rally at trial 2 NEW TITLE!

 

Kiwi

Q in rally novice NEW TITLE!

April 21st through 28th - USASA Nationals

Clover

BEST IN FUTURITY!!! - Thank you judge Kellley Catterson!

1st place open red under judge Dana Cline

 

Grim

Q in rally masters, excellent, and advanced on day 1

Q in rally masters, excellent, and advance on day 2

May 19th - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Stevie

RWB under judge Shilon Bedford

May 26th & 27th - Key City Kennel Club

Clover

WB/BOS under judge Ms Linda More

WB/BOW under judge Dr Klaus Anselm

 

Prudence

Select under judge Ms Linda More

BOS under judge Dr Klaus Anselm

 

Grim

Q in rally masters with a second place

Q in rally masters with a first place

June 8th - Outback Australian Shepherd Club

Stevie

WB/BOW/BOB over a speical for three points under breeder judge Ken Silveira

June 9th & 10th - Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club

Clover

WB under judge Mr Guy Jeavons

WB under judge Mrs Patricia Ann Ulloa

 

Prudence

BOB under judge Mr Guy Jeavons

June 16th - North Woods Australian Shepherd Club

Andi

Q in elite regular round 1 with a third place

Q in elite regular round 2 with a third place NEW RV-E-SP TITLE!

 

Kiwi

Q in novice regular with a first place

Q in novice jumpers with a first place

June 21st through 24th - Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club/ Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club

Clover

WB/BOW/BOB over specials under judge Mrs Ann F Yuhasz NEW AKC CHAMPION!

Clover went on to make the cut in group

BOS under jduge Mrs Wendy L Paquette

BOB under judge Dr Michael J Woods and made the cut in group

Select under judge Michael Canalizo

 

Prudence

Select under judge Mrs Ann F Yuhasz

Select under judge Mrs Wendy L Paquette

July 21st & 22nd - Upper Midwest Australian Shepherd Club

Stevie

WB for two points under judge Marilyn Lindsey Miller

2018 ASCA Nationals - Greeley, Colorado

Saturday, September 22

Grim - Q in rally masters (199) and excellent (198)

Landon - Q in rally masters (197) and excellent (199)

Stevie - 2nd place Am. bred at the Gold Country ASC Pre-Show

 

Sunday, September 23

Stevie - 2nd place Am. bred at the ASC of Utah Pre-Show

 

Monday, September 24

Stevie - 4th place Am. bred at the Hill Country ASC Pre-Show

Landon - Q in open b obedience (195) with a 4th place, Q in rally masters (197) and excellent (194)

Grim - Q in rally masters (191) and excellent (194)

 

Tuesday, September 25

Landon - 8th place open obedience finals

Grim - 4th place open obedience finals

 

Wednesday, September 26

Judged Junior Handling!

Landon - Q in rally excellent (200) with a 4th place

Grim - Q in rally excellent (199)

 

Thursday, September 27

Stevie - 2nd place Am. bred

Landon - Q in rally masters (199)

Grim - Q in rally masters (199), Q in open b obedience

 

Friday, September 28

Clover - 3rd place open red

October 6th & 7th - Wright County Kennel Club

Prudence

BOB under judge Mrs. Ginny (Virginia) Altman

BOB under judge Amy Gau

Clover

Select under judge Amy Gau

Stevie

RWB under judge Amy Gau

December 15th & 16th - Granite City Kennel Club

Stevie

RWB to a major undge judge Mr. John P Wade

Prudence

Select under judge Mr. John P Wade

Select under judge Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown NEW GRAND CHAMPION!!!

November 17th & 18th - Minneapolis Kennel Club

Prudence

Select under judge Mrs. Patricia A. Jung

Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds

Ashley Wersinger

Lester Prairie, MN USA

(952)-913-1873

Cattailridgekennels@hotmail.com

 

All content & images on this website are copyrighted by Cattail Ridge Australian Shepherds, 2019.  © All Rights Reserved.